I am trying http://www.gpsvisualizer.com//geocoder/ to geocode waypoints because I think this could be a quicker way than manually entering all the addresses.
The coordinates output into standard decimal latitude and longitude readings. Random examples:
GPS converters like GPS Babel don't seem to be able to convert the coordinates into TomTom *.itn files.40.7820015|-73.8317032|New York, NY|New York, NY||Bing Maps|city/town
39.1071281|-84.5041275|Cincinnati, OH|Cincinnati, OH||Bing Maps|city/town
42.3586617|-71.0567398|Boston, MA|Boston, MA||Bing Maps|city/town
38.8903694|-77.0319595|Washington DC|Washington, DC||Bing Maps|city/town
TomTom uses 7 intergers, swaps the latitude and longitude and removes the decimal points. If I copy and paste the following into the temporary.iti file, it would route me to New York, NY
-7383170|4078200|
Is there a spreadsheet command or some other way to automatically switch the standard coordinate format into this one? I couldn't even figure out how to remove the decimal points.
Thanks